Board Member Institute Cohort 5

All cohort members who agreed to be listed are below.


 

Brian Altgold

  • Skokie Valley Agudath Jacob Synagogue

Miriam Ament

  • No Shame On U
  • Jewish United Fund of Chicago – JUF Women’s Division

Arnold Anisgarten

  • Hillel at UCLA
  • The Guardians for the Jewish Home
  • Bruin Professionals

Sharon Appotive

  • Ottawa Jewish Community Foundation
  • Ottawa Jewish Federation

Bri Barnett

  • Jewish Youth for Community Action

Jeffrey N. Berman

  • Jewish HomeLife

Yishai Broner

  • Yeshiva Ohr Boruch
  • REACH

Esther Chumak

  • Lubavitch Girls High School (LGHS)

Sue Ellen Corning

  • Institute for Jewish Spirituality
  • Congregation Beth Am of Tampa

Emily Berman Crane

  • Olin-Sang-Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI)

Roberta Elliott

  • Sisterhood of Salaam Shalom
  • The Abraham Initiative
  • The Social Venture Fund for Jewish-Arab Equality and Shared Society
  • Jewish History Museum & Holocaust History Center (Tucson, AZ)
  • Sonoran Glass School (Tucson, AZ)

Shana Erenberg, Ph.D

  • Libenu

Elyse Everett

  • Moving Traditions

Michael Frazin

  • Maot Chitim

Michelle Friedman

  • Keshet

Michael Godin

  • Moishe House

Andrew Gordon-Kirsch

  • Jewish Youth for Community Action

Stacy Halpern

  • SHALVA

Cheryl M Hanson

  • Camp Young Judaea Midwest

Chaya Tova Hartman

  • Madraigos Midwest
  • Keshet
  • Penimi

Dr. Shari Hier

  • Donna Klein Jewish Academy of Boca Raton, FL

Serena Sima Hines

  • Chabad on Campus International
  • The OU Center for Communal Research

Deborah L. Hochberg

  • The Paul E. Singer Foundation
  • OneTable
  • Jewish Food Society
  • PILOT

Naomi Cooper Hochman

  • Hillel at UCLA

Jamie Hooper

  • Footsteps

Neera Heifetz Kaufman

  • Camp Ramah in Wisconsin

David J. Kirschner

  • Alpha Epsilon Pi Fraternity

Julie Kohl

  • Institute for Jewish Spirituality

Lori Komisar

  • American Friends of Israel Sport Center for the Disabled
  • Birthright Israel Foundation, National Executive Board
  • Shirley Ryan Ability Lab

Jennifer Koplow

  • Hillel Torah
  • JUF Young Women’s Board
  • ATT (Associated Talmud Torahs)

Dr. Yvette Alt Miller

  • Ida Crown Jewish Academy
  • Congregation Or Torah

Susan Morrow

  • SketchPad

David Nankin

  • JCC Chicago

Dr. Karen Palayew

  • Jewish Federation of Ottawa

Jennifer Phillips

  • Keshet

Sandy Pollack

  • Ottawa Jewish Community Foundation

Rochie Porush

  • The Blitstein Institute for Women
  • Madraigos Midwest
  • Chicago Mikvah Association

Tamar Remz

  • Moishe House
  • OpenMind Platform
  • At the Well
  • Educational Alliance
  • 14th Street Y

Liz Roberts

  • SketchPad
  • Cresa Cares

Sharyl Ross

  • Libenu

Jonathan Weiss

  • Hillel Torah

Dr. Alex S. Wilner

  • Congregation Machzikei Hadas